tv show: cougar town

GAHHHH THIS IS SO ACCURATE!!

Photobucket


Oh and if you're wondering, who that young lady is....WELL...IT'S ME HAHAHAHAHA.

Gone a little psycho there huh? LOL na sorry

I'M JUST SOOO IN LOVE WITH JAIME MURRAY...I CAN'T HIDE MY EXCITEMENT!!

Photobucket
tv show: cougar town

(no subject)

Can't believe I fell for this shit....nooo way I'm trusting you a second time.
tv show: cougar town

Bonjour, mes amis!

Hello everyone!

Long time huh?
Well, I decided to "re-activate" my account and use it more often. I'm home from school....again, lol, but it's ok, we only have two more weeks until summerbreak. All we do is sitting around in a very very cold classroom (idk the weather sucks here, it rains all the time although it should have like 30°C), listening the teachers and do nothing.

My best friend is going to be an au pair this summer.
I'm gonna miss her terribly :( but I bet it's going to be a great experiance for her.

As of right now...I'm on a diet LOL I srsly need to fit perfectly in my prom dress.
I have about 3 months or so to loose very very much weight lol I hope I can make it.

So, what are you guys up for this summer?

xo
Julie